OÜ Leiba ja Tsirkust

Registry code 12251262 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,96533,73654,79355,29922,413
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,4181,554-39752-1,551
Annual period result—————
Assets6,4777,7566,1946,6966,816
Equity6,2487,6666,1126,5096,816
Current liabilities2290000
Non-current liabilities—9082187—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2464,5523,8722,3231,790
Current assets4,2504,6133,8723,1741,811
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-917-1,680-1,200-1,440-1,080
Labour costs-656-475-3,672-4820
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,2273,1432,3223,5225,005
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,1105569539010
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,4181,554-39752-1,551
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,4181,554-39752-1,551

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 248 EUR 34 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 495 EUR 61 EUR 5,798 EUR 1
Q3 353 EUR 86 EUR 6,550 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90 EUR 0 EUR 870 EUR Not reported
Q2 58 EUR 27 EUR 10,468 EUR 1
Q3 677 EUR 96 EUR 19,335 EUR 1
Q4 397 EUR 58 EUR 9,130 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 82 EUR 0 EUR 1,901 EUR Not reported
Q2 332 EUR 27 EUR 11,211 EUR 1
Q3 789 EUR 75 EUR 16,334 EUR 1
Q4 242 EUR 39 EUR 5,321 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 71 EUR 76 EUR 1,505 EUR Not reported
Q2 193 EUR 0 EUR 15,328 EUR 2
Q3 1,412 EUR 729 EUR 26,841 EUR 2
Q4 1,208 EUR 730 EUR 10,723 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 454 EUR 0 EUR 14,509 EUR 1
Q3 320 EUR 76 EUR 27,540 EUR 1
Q4 458 EUR 76 EUR 11,744 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources