Taarapõllu Talu OÜ

Registry code 12257483 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,96927,48584,95665,92880,673
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-8,192-56,546-14,257-16,896-30,994
Annual period result—————
Assets286,903305,077368,492381,310404,646
Equity240,915249,107305,653319,910336,806
Current liabilities43,18246,97058,64228,86120,488
Non-current liabilities2,8069,0004,19732,53947,352
Employees01112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,8931,6181,4479362,646
Current assets7,0226,44655,50158,78563,427
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,751-14,360-19,523-17,674-19,331
Labour costs0-8,730-11,641-12,787-18,126
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets279,881298,631312,991322,525341,219
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods246,607303,153317,410334,306365,300
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,568-55,462-12,019-14,984-28,941
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,192-56,546-14,257-16,896-30,994

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 77 EUR Not reported
Q2 79 EUR 0 EUR 117 EUR Not reported
Q3 21 EUR 0 EUR 258 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 77 EUR Not reported
Q2 412 EUR 0 EUR 147 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 142 EUR Not reported
Q4 695 EUR 0 EUR 1,603 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,266 EUR 806 EUR 21,853 EUR 1
Q2 1,203 EUR 806 EUR 7,699 EUR 1
Q3 1,404 EUR 806 EUR 8,447 EUR 1
Q4 1,141 EUR 704 EUR 3,916 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,670 EUR 1,152 EUR 12,219 EUR 1
Q2 4,820 EUR 921 EUR 37,753 EUR 1
Q3 1,341 EUR 867 EUR 11,445 EUR 1
Q4 1,849 EUR 806 EUR 15,362 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,036 EUR 1,697 EUR 19,396 EUR 2
Q2 2,997 EUR 1,376 EUR 15,365 EUR 2
Q3 1,967 EUR 1,215 EUR 14,010 EUR 1
Q4 3,415 EUR 1,112 EUR 21,123 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources