SmartLynx Airlines Estonia OÜ

Registry code 12264460 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue86,001,68456,178,76436,529,652
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss555,127363,71055,442
Annual period result———
Assets13,963,03110,261,0906,593,677
Equity4,526,5673,971,4403,607,730
Current liabilities9,436,4646,289,6502,985,947
Non-current liabilities———
Employees1193
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents236,339192,3531,231,318
Current assets12,625,1588,818,5755,773,265
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-68,815-16,794-18,903
Labour costs-500,737-406,883-101,573
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets1,337,8731,442,515820,412
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,968,9403,605,2303,549,788
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)564,289413,50875,378
Profit (loss) before income tax555,127363,71055,442

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Stichting Break Point Distressed Assets ManagementIdentifier not providedForeign code 98341014 (NED)ShareholderSource record 9003503682
90.77% 9,833 EUR Sole ownership 5 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 328 EUR 509 EUR 0 EUR 9
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,928 EUR 3,705 EUR 21,494 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,063 EUR 34,263 EUR 16,812,998 EUR 11
Q2 34,005 EUR 36,491 EUR 12,296,284 EUR 14
Q3 30,378 EUR 33,020 EUR 14,632,289 EUR 14
Q4 24,208 EUR 27,424 EUR 14,927,260 EUR 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,456 EUR 47,890 EUR 30,037,805 EUR 9
Q2 54,412 EUR 57,114 EUR 26,599,553 EUR 9
Q3 55,034 EUR 57,508 EUR 40,092,151 EUR 10
Q4 68,039 EUR 71,110 EUR 21,241,257 EUR 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,580 EUR 46,930 EUR 7,436,051 EUR 9
Q2 48,549 EUR 51,113 EUR 4,868,137 EUR 10
Q3 47,690 EUR 50,323 EUR 25,250,825 EUR 9
Q4 51,112 EUR 53,790 EUR 20,311,279 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,798 EUR 18,581 EUR 19,973,685 EUR 6
Q2 32,936 EUR 34,809 EUR 15,741,948 EUR 7
Q3 40,903 EUR 43,204 EUR 29,672,030 EUR 8
Q4 45,687 EUR 48,203 EUR 12,410,574 EUR 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources