Rewere Invest Osaühing

Registry code 12265324 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,53392,895182,646565,737474,620
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss136,39423,266170,528108,736188,704
Annual period result—————
Assets1,063,921978,1561,041,662911,968871,514
Equity1,038,921902,527879,261730,238702,739
Current liabilities25,00050,62987,40183,34874,252
Non-current liabilities025,00075,00098,38294,523
Employees00033
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents56,95276,36184,148104,328108,374
Current assets574,096587,961536,202400,298350,688
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-29,706-69,001-58,524
Labour costs00-22,126-43,210-36,695
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets489,825390,195505,460511,670520,826
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods900,027876,761706,233619,002511,535
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)27,27556,521250,264138,215126,335
Profit (loss) before income tax136,39423,266174,029125,013198,156

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 356 EUR 0 EUR 1,850 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,477 EUR 0 EUR 29,573 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 50 EUR 0 EUR 595 EUR Not reported
Q4 62 EUR 0 EUR 565 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,287 EUR 0 EUR 6,600 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,824 EUR 0 EUR 44,395 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,367 EUR 0 EUR 33,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,504 EUR 0 EUR 8,800 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,440 EUR 1,843 EUR 120,662 EUR 2
Q2 20,148 EUR 9,588 EUR 123,747 EUR Not reported
Q3 102,505 EUR 18 EUR 873,773 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,627 EUR 0 EUR 8,800 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,137 EUR 3,581 EUR 89,299 EUR 2
Q2 8,819 EUR 2,113 EUR 87,943 EUR 2
Q3 41,127 EUR 7,568 EUR 282,174 EUR 3
Q4 8,990 EUR 6,489 EUR 100,555 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources