Tamesta Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 12271170 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue152,377136,049281,820310,696230,752
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-15,774-9,4434,531-9,7266,107
Annual period result—————
Assets56,65173,29163,84872,80275,026
Equity23,88539,65949,10244,57154,297
Current liabilities7,5124,87414,74628,23120,729
Non-current liabilities25,25428,758———
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,69115,58639,10014,63134,621
Current assets18,86425,17663,30471,60673,177
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,328-6,568-652-653-652
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets37,78748,1155441,1961,849
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,90946,35241,82151,54745,440
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,204-8,2184,531-9,7266,107
Profit (loss) before income tax-15,774-9,4434,531-9,7266,107

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,141 EUR 0 EUR 49,434 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,775 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 34,973 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,159 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,644 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 48,065 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,074 EUR 0 EUR 79,591 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 425 EUR 0 EUR 32,184 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,994 EUR 0 EUR 46,102 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 39,119 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,395 EUR 0 EUR 27,655 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,187 EUR 0 EUR 77,980 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,560 EUR 0 EUR 89,788 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,691 EUR 0 EUR 94,258 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,481 EUR 0 EUR 62,244 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,566 EUR 0 EUR 87,659 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,435 EUR 0 EUR 70,767 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,562 EUR 0 EUR 99,790 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 41,752 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources