Fortium Finance OÜ

Registry code 12280358 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,0005,925134,02140,9009,968
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-25,497-35,73855,145-18,321-9,697
Annual period result—————
Assets91,88831,39177,24044,66050,724
Equity5,89431,39167,12921,98450,305
Current liabilities85,994010,11122,676419
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5092,31725,031——
Current assets11,76518,40159,67842,63650,556
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,867-4,087-4,250-211-504
Labour costs00-34,660-7,411-535
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets80,12312,99017,5622,024168
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods28,64164,3799,23437,80557,502
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-22,601-33,34257,271-15,826-9,494
Profit (loss) before income tax-25,497-35,73857,588-15,830-9,697

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,351 EUR 0 EUR 9,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 22,999 EUR 0 EUR 95,742 EUR Not reported
Q3 472 EUR 0 EUR 7,571 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 481 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 4 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 466 EUR 0 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,927 EUR 1,921 EUR 37,125 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 200 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,893 EUR 2,043 EUR 24,000 EUR 2
Q2 5,718 EUR 2,148 EUR 24,000 EUR 2
Q3 8,535 EUR 2,382 EUR 24,000 EUR 2
Q4 11,678 EUR 3,299 EUR 43,021 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 590 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 5,368 EUR 737 EUR 24,000 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources