TAKK&Son Invest OÜ

Registry code 12297643 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue53,67152,93851,66549,78438,106
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,41324,34421,39718,302-4,033
Annual period result—————
Assets748,727861,229836,390814,567796,425
Equity122,05798,64474,30052,90334,601
Current liabilities10,99111,90611,41110,98511,145
Non-current liabilities615,679750,679750,679750,679750,679
Employees11113
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents82,098200,366177,607154,861137,124
Current assets99,502212,004187,165165,342146,964
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-236-472
Labour costs-14,106-13,175-13,047-13,047-23,494
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets649,225649,225649,225649,225649,461
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods95,89471,55050,15331,85135,884
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,39924,31021,38218,289-4,033
Profit (loss) before income tax23,41324,34421,39718,302-4,033

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,518 EUR 976 EUR 9,190 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,874 EUR 1,000 EUR 6,761 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,622 EUR 1,000 EUR 7,634 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,424 EUR 991 EUR 12,424 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,047 EUR 1,030 EUR 12,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,036 EUR 1,030 EUR 12,610 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,390 EUR 1,030 EUR 12,395 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,226 EUR 909 EUR 13,520 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,965 EUR 911 EUR 12,206 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,709 EUR 911 EUR 11,926 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,999 EUR 911 EUR 12,272 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,832 EUR 938 EUR 12,424 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,391 EUR 907 EUR 13,013 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,421 EUR 907 EUR 11,383 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,841 EUR 907 EUR 12,457 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,988 EUR 1,132 EUR 12,240 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,852 EUR 1,200 EUR 11,067 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,505 EUR 1,200 EUR 11,036 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,604 EUR 1,000 EUR 11,194 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources