Baltring Reisibüroo OÜ

Registry code 12301209 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue135,324203,674194,55639,75810,914
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-24,122-18,77711,059-21,307-19,172
Annual period result—————
Assets179,427194,741220,181209,154228,498
Equity125,449149,546168,323157,265178,572
Current liabilities9,7119287,5917,6225,660
Non-current liabilities44,26744,26744,26744,26744,266
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,94618,32427,1074683,485
Current assets10,86724,91135,1198,86011,661
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,269-15,232-15,232-15,232-15,232
Labour costs-1,824-1,357-825-825-824
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets168,560169,830185,062200,294216,837
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods147,071165,823154,764176,072195,244
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-23,073-17,54911,526-21,034-18,871
Profit (loss) before income tax-24,122-18,77711,059-21,307-19,172

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 941 EUR 274 EUR 2,557 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,731 EUR 832 EUR 7,572 EUR 1
Q3 4,438 EUR 1,948 EUR 10,282 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,157 EUR 271 EUR 2,926 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,487 EUR 274 EUR 5,349 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,337 EUR 274 EUR 4,691 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,294 EUR 274 EUR 8,323 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 518 EUR 206 EUR 1,477 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,607 EUR 206 EUR 10,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,647 EUR 206 EUR 24,909 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,534 EUR 206 EUR 6,326 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 508 EUR 206 EUR 1,715 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,547 EUR 206 EUR 11,581 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,664 EUR 206 EUR 22,433 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,375 EUR 206 EUR 5,748 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 379 EUR 206 EUR 60 EUR Not reported
Q2 467 EUR 206 EUR 1,265 EUR Not reported
Q3 657 EUR 206 EUR 2,469 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,183 EUR 206 EUR 3,223 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources