OÜ RAUA KAPITAL

Registry code 12302025 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue594,968630,803545,718487,865536,079
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss344,635309,979173,508188,834322,401
Annual period result—————
Assets5,326,6815,122,1734,947,5644,910,2984,838,141
Equity3,281,9972,937,3622,627,3832,453,8752,265,041
Current liabilities169,876958,419176,824179,782156,625
Non-current liabilities1,874,8081,226,3922,143,3572,276,6412,416,475
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,197,299623,675347,365222,508404,945
Current assets1,318,9611,037,937736,812573,030524,356
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-76,516-76,516-76,516-76,516-76,286
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,007,7204,084,2364,210,7524,337,2684,313,785
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,934,8622,624,8832,451,3752,262,5411,940,140
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)362,270351,862224,324219,756350,118
Profit (loss) before income tax344,635309,979173,508188,834322,401

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
XETEX GROUP OÜEstonian registry code 17452002ShareholderSource record 9003536358
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 26 Mar 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,874 EUR 0 EUR 160,285 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,825 EUR 0 EUR 136,132 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,003 EUR 0 EUR 131,270 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,122 EUR 0 EUR 155,161 EUR Not reported
Q2 23,722 EUR 0 EUR 143,394 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,071 EUR 0 EUR 409,374 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,318 EUR 0 EUR 139,899 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,672 EUR 0 EUR 164,875 EUR Not reported
Q2 22,066 EUR 0 EUR 142,542 EUR Not reported
Q3 25,140 EUR 0 EUR 151,741 EUR Not reported
Q4 22,559 EUR 0 EUR 159,591 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,361 EUR 0 EUR 122,414 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,067 EUR 0 EUR 115,094 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,814 EUR 0 EUR 125,773 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,858 EUR 0 EUR 136,084 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,149 EUR 0 EUR 121,958 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,802 EUR 0 EUR 114,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,562 EUR 0 EUR 110,561 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,183 EUR 0 EUR 118,400 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources