Work & Travel OÜ

Registry code 12305822 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue86,81561,71361,41666,82456,917
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22,799-8,75010,945-9521,098
Annual period result—————
Assets66,65649,09257,55256,47950,565
Equity28,8166,01714,76713,49928,993
Current liabilities11,10216,6558,71210,2835,699
Non-current liabilities26,73826,42034,07332,69715,873
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,2541,8412,07410,730—
Current assets30,36812,0177,35617,31331,026
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,631-13,121-12,687-11,398-6,208
Labour costs-13,583-12,156-11,459-10,916-9,133
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets36,28837,07550,19639,16619,539
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,26712,0171,07210,8445,145
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,124-5,45614,9074,28324,485
Profit (loss) before income tax22,799-8,75012,5203,25723,982

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,557 EUR 1,663 EUR 22,440 EUR 1
Q2 1,951 EUR 1,039 EUR 8,949 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,764 EUR 0 EUR 17,521 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,604 EUR 1,321 EUR 18,874 EUR 1
Q2 3,808 EUR 1,442 EUR 19,859 EUR 1
Q3 4,350 EUR 1,922 EUR 20,326 EUR 1
Q4 3,974 EUR 961 EUR 18,164 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,374 EUR 1,226 EUR 7,292 EUR 1
Q2 1,926 EUR 822 EUR 13,112 EUR 1
Q3 3,327 EUR 1,233 EUR 16,970 EUR 1
Q4 4,430 EUR 1,447 EUR 20,075 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,474 EUR 1,364 EUR 15,314 EUR 1
Q2 4,259 EUR 1,439 EUR 18,070 EUR 1
Q3 4,169 EUR 1,439 EUR 18,579 EUR 1
Q4 2,653 EUR 1,289 EUR 17,538 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,281 EUR 1,310 EUR 15,420 EUR 1
Q2 3,949 EUR 1,201 EUR 26,011 EUR 1
Q3 3,596 EUR 1,214 EUR 11,936 EUR 1
Q4 2,920 EUR 1,214 EUR 13,181 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources