Väike Päike Tallinn OÜ

Registry code 12310160 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Sep 2021–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Sep 2020–31 Aug 2021
Revenue292,215346,551424,201175,920170,107
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-13,9782,960-18,4979,0527,072
Annual period result—————
Assets48,55660,13354,86259,15238,849
Equity3,16317,14114,18122,84822,296
Current liabilities45,39342,99240,68136,30416,553
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees6810108
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,77719,9247,81812,39123,408
Current assets44,56854,14145,53059,15238,849
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,004-3,340-6680-158
Labour costs-149,847-174,143-193,974-80,216-73,391
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,0002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,9885,9929,33200
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,6411,68120,17811,29615,224
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,1864,118-18,7479,0526,987
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,9782,960-18,4979,0527,072

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MGS Asset Management OÜEstonian registry code 16927130ShareholderSource record 12918520
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 22 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,436 EUR 14,385 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 11,247 EUR 12,057 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 12,726 EUR 13,683 EUR Not reported 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,636 EUR 12,403 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 11,639 EUR 12,442 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 17,251 EUR 18,380 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 13,375 EUR 14,289 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,028 EUR 13,022 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 15,654 EUR 16,844 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 19,318 EUR 20,802 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 15,310 EUR 16,401 EUR Not reported 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,212 EUR 16,502 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 16,194 EUR 17,529 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 17,029 EUR 18,444 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 13,198 EUR 14,297 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,104 EUR 6,619 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 5,890 EUR 6,427 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 9,385 EUR 10,185 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 17,448 EUR 18,872 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources