Klara Investments OÜ

Registry code 12315140 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,07441,57445,86745,928
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss9,6897,30528,7118,862
Annual period result————
Assets212,965220,446206,974190,749
Equity164,895155,207147,902119,191
Current liabilities22,07125,80311,66414,232
Non-current liabilities25,99939,43647,40857,326
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1681523217
Current assets3,3341833,1593,511
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,198-8,654-5,535-6,728
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets209,631220,263203,815187,238
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods152,457145,152116,441107,579
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)12,15110,26931,53711,799
Profit (loss) before income tax9,6897,30528,7118,862

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 721 EUR 0 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 843 EUR 333 EUR 3,449 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,019 EUR 1,000 EUR 3,817 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 551 EUR 0 EUR 4,136 EUR Not reported
Q2 726 EUR 0 EUR 3,988 EUR Not reported
Q3 891 EUR 0 EUR 9,319 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,303 EUR 0 EUR 8,671 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 336 EUR 0 EUR 3,047 EUR Not reported
Q2 753 EUR 0 EUR 4,772 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 91 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 117 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,174 EUR 0 EUR 5,833 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,110 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,112 EUR 0 EUR 9,463 EUR Not reported
Q4 452 EUR 0 EUR 4,846 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 487 EUR 0 EUR 2,837 EUR Not reported
Q2 752 EUR 0 EUR 6,633 EUR Not reported
Q3 215 EUR 0 EUR 3,480 EUR Not reported
Q4 481 EUR 0 EUR 5,165 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources