CGB Investments OÜ

Registry code 12323837 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue218,958200,158311,575
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-128,6898,5678,876
Annual period result———
Assets566,6671,177,4761,214,198
Equity91,828220,517211,950
Current liabilities6,93111,17112,800
Non-current liabilities467,908945,788989,448
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,79313,2952,600
Current assets566,667552,398589,120
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000
Labour costs00-348
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets0625,078625,078
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods218,017209,450200,574
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)70,8098,567-51,824
Profit (loss) before income tax-128,6898,5678,876

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Forest Project Investments OÜEstonian registry code 12321809ShareholderSource record 12783360
95.52% 2,388 EUR Sole ownership 8 Nov 2024
OÜ VIRUMARKETEstonian registry code 10824375ShareholderSource record 12783359
4.48% 112 EUR Sole ownership 8 Nov 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 825 EUR 0 EUR 106,654 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,135 EUR 0 EUR 24,475 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,425 EUR 0 EUR 23,901 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,089 EUR 0 EUR 12,930 EUR Not reported
Q2 253 EUR 0 EUR 27,530 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,058 EUR 0 EUR 76,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 866 EUR 0 EUR 55,797 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 530 EUR 0 EUR 179,299 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,366 EUR 0 EUR 102,186 EUR Not reported
Q3 777 EUR 0 EUR 94,682 EUR Not reported
Q4 930 EUR 0 EUR 71,150 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 924 EUR 0 EUR 26,753 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,315 EUR 0 EUR 42,864 EUR Not reported
Q3 982 EUR 0 EUR 50,822 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,245 EUR 0 EUR 32,273 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,931 EUR 15 EUR 92,879 EUR Not reported
Q2 966 EUR 0 EUR 63,131 EUR Not reported
Q3 708 EUR 0 EUR 88,162 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,356 EUR 0 EUR 40,474 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources