Acryl & Design OÜ

Registry code 12326741 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue8,0108,9113,78173,68277,786
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12-10,010-8,7791,582
Annual period result—————
Assets13,23415,68718,60836,64237,231
Equity32010,01018,789
Current liabilities04,9896,02112,3804,665
Non-current liabilities13,23110,69612,58714,25213,777
Employees00222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents353644217972,620
Current assets7841,4372,55818,79220,023
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,800-1,800-1,800-1,756-545
Labour costs00-9,400-20,938-18,697
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,45014,25016,05017,85017,208
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2010,01018,78917,207
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,109657-17,803-14,0081,840
Profit (loss) before income tax12-10,010-8,7791,582

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 392 EUR 91 EUR 2,021 EUR Not reported
Q2 336 EUR 136 EUR 2,637 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 136 EUR 2,311 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 0 EUR 3,085 EUR Not reported
Q2 378 EUR 0 EUR 2,456 EUR Not reported
Q3 474 EUR 136 EUR 2,039 EUR Not reported
Q4 334 EUR 136 EUR 1,525 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 190 EUR 0 EUR 1,959 EUR Not reported
Q2 271 EUR 0 EUR 1,684 EUR Not reported
Q3 184 EUR 0 EUR 2,032 EUR Not reported
Q4 233 EUR 0 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,318 EUR 1,866 EUR 1,034 EUR 1
Q2 1,765 EUR 1,811 EUR 1,077 EUR Not reported
Q3 541 EUR 530 EUR 652 EUR Not reported
Q4 120 EUR 0 EUR 1,363 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 786 EUR 1,698 EUR 14,286 EUR 2
Q2 1,268 EUR 1,841 EUR 30,571 EUR 2
Q3 1,773 EUR 1,821 EUR 21,107 EUR 2
Q4 1,593 EUR 1,821 EUR 9,358 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources