Puit ja Ehitusmaterjalid OÜ

Registry code 12332026 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue322,086311,077437,169791,025830,295
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-40,948-44,525-24,73961,75049,094
Annual period result—————
Assets282,080312,380346,169423,095303,642
Equity121,234162,183207,004231,743169,993
Current liabilities160,846150,197139,165167,442122,214
Non-current liabilities00023,91011,435
Employees33333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,93829,54648,39593,28564,796
Current assets220,885232,387245,556317,723206,772
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,797-20,620-20,782-21,310-24,927
Labour costs-18,588-25,451-27,939-29,963-28,416
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets61,19579,993100,613105,37296,870
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods159,432203,958228,993167,243118,149
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-40,948-44,528-23,64162,25950,286
Profit (loss) before income tax-40,948-44,525-24,73961,75049,094

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 271 EUR 43 EUR 35,684 EUR 1
Q2 3,301 EUR 288 EUR 68,946 EUR 1
Q3 4,236 EUR 432 EUR 105,282 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 63,947 EUR 3
Q2 4,749 EUR 1,467 EUR 81,204 EUR 3
Q3 6,591 EUR 2,200 EUR 108,697 EUR 2
Q4 7,508 EUR 1,912 EUR 82,040 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 899 EUR 288 EUR 37,881 EUR 4
Q2 4,200 EUR 2,092 EUR 101,762 EUR 4
Q3 10,193 EUR 3,414 EUR 112,376 EUR 3
Q4 3,279 EUR 2,189 EUR 78,607 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,509 EUR 709 EUR 55,276 EUR 4
Q2 5,125 EUR 2,599 EUR 167,304 EUR 4
Q3 14,330 EUR 2,721 EUR 158,779 EUR 4
Q4 8,340 EUR 2,798 EUR 81,454 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,931 EUR 1,183 EUR 65,427 EUR 3
Q2 9,323 EUR 2,406 EUR 354,626 EUR 3
Q3 14,457 EUR 3,275 EUR 251,706 EUR 3
Q4 7,955 EUR 3,286 EUR 122,828 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources