Põhjaka Viinaköök OÜ

Registry code 12334456 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,04825,68359,20982,431113,595
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,639-11,362-28,527-27,2068,260
Annual period result—————
Assets57,88361,59067,383108,910143,086
Equity49,21046,57157,93489,260116,466
Current liabilities8,6739,0199,44919,65026,620
Non-current liabilities06,000000
Employees01110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,2304,2595,24210,3058,991
Current assets48,67950,74452,46388,215119,410
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,642-4,074-5,775-5,564-5,334
Labour costs0-6,583-2,034-17,5340
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,20410,84614,92020,69523,676
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods40,77152,13380,661110,666102,406
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,596-11,883-27,823-27,0945,550
Profit (loss) before income tax2,639-11,362-27,827-27,2068,260

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Manor Holdings OÜEstonian registry code 16003041ShareholderSource record 12154482
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 20 Nov 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,463 EUR 0 EUR 14,877 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,868 EUR 0 EUR 5,793 EUR Not reported
Q3 979 EUR 0 EUR 3,773 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,677 EUR 0 EUR 12,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,000 EUR 0 EUR 5,963 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,421 EUR 0 EUR 5,178 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,840 EUR 0 EUR 13,044 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,966 EUR 452 EUR 11,348 EUR 1
Q2 3,030 EUR 1,355 EUR 2,997 EUR 1
Q3 3,741 EUR 903 EUR 4,991 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,507 EUR 0 EUR 10,532 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,101 EUR 1,804 EUR 29,648 EUR 1
Q2 5,221 EUR 67 EUR 18,977 EUR 1
Q3 4,006 EUR 229 EUR 10,155 EUR 1
Q4 3,553 EUR 0 EUR 13,520 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,447 EUR 0 EUR 55,888 EUR 1
Q2 7,701 EUR 1,123 EUR -3,092 EUR 1
Q3 7,771 EUR 2,866 EUR 17,492 EUR 1
Q4 7,979 EUR 1,394 EUR 39,378 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources