Tolliagentuur Vega OÜ

Registry code 12337532 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue22,48616,09512,4509360
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,3343,5721,6433470
Annual period result—————
Assets22,41325,55122,05020,00319,656
Equity21,88425,21821,64620,00319,656
Current liabilities529333404——
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,54920,701——19,656
Current assets22,41321,08520,17120,00319,656
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-12,510-9,394-4,68000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets04,4661,879——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,71819,14617,50317,15617,156
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,3173,6231,6433470
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,3173,5801,6433470

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 119,546 EUR 1,064 EUR 4,717 EUR 1
Q2 83,668 EUR 1,123 EUR 5,001 EUR 1
Q3 154,311 EUR 1,157 EUR 5,677 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 106,482 EUR 520 EUR 5,487 EUR 1
Q2 338,923 EUR 988 EUR 5,954 EUR 1
Q3 1,084,832 EUR 1,085 EUR 6,721 EUR 1
Q4 385,257 EUR 1,085 EUR 5,476 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,293 EUR 910 EUR 2,761 EUR 1
Q2 110,971 EUR 963 EUR 5,044 EUR 1
Q3 63,312 EUR 963 EUR 3,237 EUR 2
Q4 104,878 EUR 157 EUR 4,178 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,537 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 66,339 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 95,080 EUR 0 EUR 3,662 EUR 1
Q4 39,191 EUR 1,153 EUR 3,767 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 71,823 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources