Natura Medica OÜ

Registry code 12349475 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue595,383511,140494,045276,220317,726
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22,07520,45219,8465,05511,052
Annual period result—————
Assets91,64968,31595,91727,10618,015
Equity83,16061,08540,63320,78715,732
Current liabilities8,4897,23055,2846,3192,283
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents70,27713,62361,2615,05712,887
Current assets91,64968,31595,91727,10618,015
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-90,496-94,962-3,054-3,054-3,054
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods38,58518,133-1,713-6,768-17,820
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)22,09022,42324,0465,04813,399
Profit (loss) before income tax22,07520,45219,8465,05511,052

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
CHADUBAY HOLDING LIMITEDIdentifier not providedForeign code 11564 (ARE)ShareholderSource record 13568614
25% 625 EUR Sole ownership 12 Feb 2026
FLORECIENTE HOLDING LTDIdentifier not providedForeign code ICC20250587 (ARE)ShareholderSource record 13601453
45% 1,125 EUR Sole ownership 5 Mar 2026
WIJSMAN HOLDING LIMITEDIdentifier not providedForeign code ICC20250507 (ARE)ShareholderSource record 13601452
30% 750 EUR Sole ownership 5 Mar 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 111 EUR 863,309 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 497,610 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 63,048 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 308 EUR 320 EUR 41,198 EUR Not reported
Q2 657 EUR 444 EUR 102,636 EUR Not reported
Q3 107 EUR 111 EUR 98,853 EUR Not reported
Q4 321 EUR 333 EUR 49,325 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 302 EUR 313 EUR 95,041 EUR Not reported
Q2 503 EUR 522 EUR 7,283 EUR Not reported
Q3 201 EUR 209 EUR 306 EUR Not reported
Q4 201 EUR 209 EUR 314 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 302 EUR 313 EUR 184,555 EUR Not reported
Q2 403 EUR 418 EUR 117,916 EUR Not reported
Q3 201 EUR 209 EUR 120,547 EUR Not reported
Q4 302 EUR 313 EUR 126,839 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 403 EUR 418 EUR 105,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 201 EUR 209 EUR 83,188 EUR Not reported
Q3 403 EUR 418 EUR 115,080 EUR Not reported
Q4 302 EUR 313 EUR 205,241 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources