OÜ Madara Kinnisvara

Registry code 12354996 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue313,503318,890331,887339,802298,294
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss152,61657,44146,37859,61484,180
Annual period result—————
Assets2,451,5512,372,5722,395,3532,364,2272,476,654
Equity609,368456,752399,341352,963293,349
Current liabilities96,97989,43693,443909,86494,433
Non-current liabilities1,745,2041,826,3841,902,5691,101,4002,088,872
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents37,81547,07762,57424,702166,411
Current assets56,55162,50185,28254,156186,654
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,395,0002,310,0712,310,0712,310,0712,290,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods454,252396,811350,463290,849206,669
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)249,905170,248161,454152,259177,350
Profit (loss) before income tax152,61657,44146,37859,61484,180

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing Brembo KinnisvaraEstonian registry code 10730863ShareholderSource record 11035779
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Osaühing MilitelloEstonian registry code 10916970ShareholderSource record 11035778
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,498 EUR 0 EUR 96,619 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,210 EUR 0 EUR 74,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,314 EUR 0 EUR 87,263 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,470 EUR 0 EUR 86,999 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,067 EUR 0 EUR 77,004 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,940 EUR 0 EUR 71,030 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,690 EUR 0 EUR 76,372 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,803 EUR 0 EUR 91,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,270 EUR 0 EUR 74,822 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,333 EUR 0 EUR 75,484 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,480 EUR 0 EUR 82,917 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,286 EUR 0 EUR 101,982 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,491 EUR 0 EUR 78,802 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,563 EUR 0 EUR 70,631 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,248 EUR 0 EUR 83,827 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,364 EUR 0 EUR 91,869 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,521 EUR 0 EUR 78,930 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,592 EUR 0 EUR 73,678 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,601 EUR 0 EUR 91,620 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources