Kaveks Invest Osaühing

Registry code 12358913 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue121,949115,377115,32297,12896,288
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss148,626223,721151,207105,03693,632
Annual period result—————
Assets1,168,1441,019,879795,668688,495680,272
Equity1,154,8191,006,193782,472631,265526,229
Current liabilities13,32513,68613,19615,23017,043
Non-current liabilities00042,000137,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,2952,0431,3508253,192
Current assets18,1445,8794,6685,49510,272
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,150,0001,014,000791,000683,000670,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,003,443779,722628,515523,479429,847
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)133,430216,609150,939107,32997,862
Profit (loss) before income tax148,626223,721151,207105,03693,632

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Kaveks Holding OÜEstonian registry code 11665168ShareholderSource record 11039809
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,574 EUR 0 EUR 12,963 EUR Not reported
Q2 77 EUR 0 EUR 7,326 EUR Not reported
Q3 50 EUR 0 EUR 6,722 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,430 EUR 0 EUR 10,444 EUR Not reported
Q2 83 EUR 0 EUR 7,523 EUR Not reported
Q3 75 EUR 0 EUR 5,965 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,475 EUR 0 EUR 8,894 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 85 EUR 0 EUR 8,251 EUR Not reported
Q2 955 EUR 0 EUR 6,480 EUR Not reported
Q3 51 EUR 0 EUR 7,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 970 EUR 0 EUR 7,938 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 852 EUR 0 EUR 10,916 EUR Not reported
Q2 55 EUR 0 EUR 8,177 EUR Not reported
Q3 54 EUR 0 EUR 7,160 EUR Not reported
Q4 892 EUR 0 EUR 8,058 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 843 EUR 0 EUR 12,729 EUR Not reported
Q2 72 EUR 0 EUR 9,330 EUR Not reported
Q3 64 EUR 0 EUR 18,468 EUR Not reported
Q4 849 EUR 0 EUR 11,290 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources