HP Investments OÜ

Registry code 12382308 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue146,700145,500145,565129,134150,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss217,843179,491203,46078,647-153,433
Annual period result—————
Assets866,380743,521682,178573,398514,138
Equity675,235576,028525,887403,046364,399
Current liabilities140,18383,36849,740100,840123,915
Non-current liabilities50,96284,125106,55169,51225,824
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4833,9685,54948,30037,868
Current assets634,650474,333361,932388,469333,298
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-37,458-37,458-36,310-25,148-28,387
Labour costs-35,796-35,581-24,910-20,285-30,778
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets231,730269,188320,246184,929180,840
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods454,892394,037319,927321,899515,332
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)35,34148,59021,66379,096-249,131
Profit (loss) before income tax213,545185,821203,46078,647-153,433

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,803 EUR 3,305 EUR 36,355 EUR 1
Q2 16,303 EUR 3,263 EUR 57,314 EUR 1
Q3 11,844 EUR 3,263 EUR 42,825 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,641 EUR 3,314 EUR 35,400 EUR 1
Q2 9,873 EUR 3,389 EUR 35,400 EUR 1
Q3 12,839 EUR 4,292 EUR 40,748 EUR 1
Q4 11,482 EUR 3,389 EUR 35,250 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,191 EUR 2,885 EUR 34,295 EUR 1
Q2 10,936 EUR 3,865 EUR 35,412 EUR 1
Q3 12,018 EUR 3,865 EUR 40,000 EUR 1
Q4 10,288 EUR 3,972 EUR 35,932 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,063 EUR 92,262 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,579 EUR 2,275 EUR 35,817 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,938 EUR 2,325 EUR 90,576 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,806 EUR 2,331 EUR 35,943 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,631 EUR 1,751 EUR 46,753 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,978 EUR 2,209 EUR 30,310 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,827 EUR 3,825 EUR 54,243 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,686 EUR 2,950 EUR 33,070 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources