OÜ Kartulid ja Apelsinid

Registry code 12383733 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,22720,2899,5761,9627,344
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-11,752-69,41080,981-13,957-32
Annual period result—————
Assets56,602101,490178,58792,488106,173
Equity21,20632,958119,46838,48852,445
Current liabilities35,39618,0628,649440168
Non-current liabilities050,47050,47053,56053,560
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,30250,628144,4176,73018,404
Current assets33,59162,349149,78911,79823,126
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,958-4,368-3,288-2,357-2,481
Labour costs-34,538-45,0950-3,7460
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,01139,14128,79880,69083,047
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,20899,61838,23752,19552,227
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-59,261-64,51080,981-13,957-32
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,752-64,51080,981-13,957-32

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,889 EUR 2,120 EUR 46,053 EUR 1
Q2 2,383 EUR 1,873 EUR 2,500 EUR 1
Q3 8,031 EUR 877 EUR 30,270 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,916 EUR 7,656 EUR 31,384 EUR 2
Q2 9,285 EUR 7,722 EUR 24,022 EUR 2
Q3 3,915 EUR 4,128 EUR 3,869 EUR 1
Q4 1,013 EUR 812 EUR 4,787 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,168 EUR 781 EUR 4,583 EUR 1
Q2 2,639 EUR 2,353 EUR 777 EUR 1
Q3 3,448 EUR 2,549 EUR 1,356 EUR 2
Q4 8,211 EUR 7,315 EUR 15,481 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 216 EUR 150 EUR 2,884 EUR Not reported
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 9,384 EUR Not reported
Q3 132 EUR 0 EUR 1,187 EUR Not reported
Q4 473 EUR 0 EUR 4,248 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35 EUR 0 EUR 361 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 390 EUR 1
Q3 397 EUR 449 EUR 545 EUR 1
Q4 396 EUR 449 EUR 191 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources