Snow Investments OÜ

Registry code 12386826 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,328005,150
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-3,531-17,483-16,030-9,513
Annual period result————
Assets62,88963,78781,88499,036
Equity59,55763,17880,66196,690
Current liabilities3,3326091,2232,346
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents————
Current assets62,09455,76571,67486,358
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,143-2,187-2,469-2,821
Labour costs-2,424-11,835-10,917-10,337
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets7958,02210,21012,678
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods60,58878,16194,190103,703
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-3,531-17,483-16,032-10,635
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,531-17,483-16,030-9,163

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 858 EUR 855 EUR 5,050 EUR 1
Q2 1,076 EUR 877 EUR 1,563 EUR 1
Q3 887 EUR 877 EUR 1,169 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,682 EUR 812 EUR 18,844 EUR 1
Q2 1,278 EUR 812 EUR 5,172 EUR 1
Q3 812 EUR 812 EUR 10,447 EUR 1
Q4 2,496 EUR 812 EUR 10,461 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 765 EUR 765 EUR 1,031 EUR Not reported
Q2 719 EUR 718 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 479 EUR 479 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 902 EUR 718 EUR 2,013 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 758 EUR 757 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 789 EUR 789 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 789 EUR 789 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 789 EUR 789 EUR 773 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,955 EUR 950 EUR 5,150 EUR Not reported
Q2 869 EUR 869 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 788 EUR 788 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 788 EUR 788 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources