Õigusbüroo Õiglus OÜ

Registry code 12399668 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 4 Jan 2025–3 Jan 20262024Reporting period 4 Jan 2024–3 Jan 20252023Reporting period 4 Jan 2023–3 Jan 20242022Reporting period 4 Jan 2022–3 Jan 20232021Reporting period 4 Jan 2021–3 Jan 2022
Revenue12,30613,12014,24014,06517,730
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss62398-4251,0952,626
Annual period result—————
Assets8,0728,0497,5237,6936,743
Equity7,3616,7387,4407,0655,971
Current liabilities7111,31183628772
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,0608,049———
Current assets8,0728,0497,5237,6936,743
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-8,329-7,719-9,772-10,469-10,339
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,7386,6401,095——
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)62398-4251,0952,626
Profit (loss) before income tax62398-4251,0952,626

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 653 EUR 731 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 653 EUR 731 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 326 EUR 364 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 336 EUR 375 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 673 EUR 751 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,009 EUR 1,126 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 596 EUR 668 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 894 EUR 1,002 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 298 EUR 334 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 610 EUR 686 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 496 EUR 560 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 784 EUR 883 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 745 EUR 840 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 776 EUR 866 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 484 EUR 541 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 968 EUR 1,083 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 726 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources