OÜ Massaažiterapeut Lea Roovik

Registry code 12404903 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue169,175129,84335,89739,79438,298
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-13,5348,761-1,922-3016,848
Annual period result—————
Assets13,70728,57811,20512,4279,947
Equity9813,6325,7718,1018,402
Current liabilities13,60914,9465,4344,3261,545
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,85424,371—4,6452,166
Current assets11,30424,8217,4487,9615,481
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,3540-7090-1,560
Labour costs-71,037-43,198-12,350-11,354-8,879
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,4033,7573,7574,4664,466
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,6324,8717,6938,4021,554
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-13,5348,761-1,922-3016,848
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,5348,761-1,922-3016,848

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,434 EUR 5,659 EUR 45,564 EUR 1
Q2 11,524 EUR 3,713 EUR 43,104 EUR 2
Q3 10,959 EUR 3,127 EUR 40,817 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,522 EUR 8,966 EUR 48,559 EUR 3
Q2 15,409 EUR 7,936 EUR 42,285 EUR 2
Q3 13,303 EUR 7,546 EUR 34,601 EUR 2
Q4 15,810 EUR 7,463 EUR 45,451 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,514 EUR 1,666 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,172 EUR 3,459 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 9,360 EUR 5,446 EUR 23,543 EUR 3
Q4 16,547 EUR 8,646 EUR 43,891 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 797 EUR 894 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 816 EUR 918 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 816 EUR 918 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 816 EUR 918 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 686 EUR 769 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 827 EUR 922 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 827 EUR 922 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 827 EUR 922 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources