Movie Invest OÜ

Registry code 12407540 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue372,523373,273357,303375,845282,810
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss245,961196,918-131,740233,909207,992
Annual period result—————
Assets3,272,7683,180,1283,012,5043,228,2243,067,513
Equity1,156,985911,024714,106845,846611,937
Current liabilities90,53889,396101,222100,5331,538,566
Non-current liabilities2,025,2452,179,7082,197,1762,281,845917,010
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents54,95160,13533,17744,16186,780
Current assets72,768100,12842,50458,224107,513
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5202,5202,5202,5202,520
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,200,0003,080,0002,970,0003,170,0002,960,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods888,524691,606823,346589,437381,445
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)316,943302,720-8,611323,741303,407
Profit (loss) before income tax245,961196,918-131,740233,909207,992

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: NOBILI KINNISVARA OÜEstonian registry code 11219641ShareholderSource record 9001620798
50% 1,260 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: SINIORUL OÜEstonian registry code 11659682ShareholderSource record 9001620797
50% 1,260 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,007 EUR 0 EUR 98,077 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,865 EUR 0 EUR 95,805 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,671 EUR 0 EUR 93,837 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,821 EUR 0 EUR 104,131 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,471 EUR 0 EUR 91,667 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,930 EUR 0 EUR 94,187 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,844 EUR 0 EUR 91,729 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,207 EUR 0 EUR 90,846 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,396 EUR 0 EUR 93,528 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,624 EUR 0 EUR 94,724 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,472 EUR 0 EUR 80,754 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,677 EUR 0 EUR 92,556 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,316 EUR 0 EUR 88,709 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,294 EUR 0 EUR 89,240 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,148 EUR 0 EUR 89,888 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,954 EUR 0 EUR 85,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,764 EUR 0 EUR 87,399 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,836 EUR 0 EUR 109,712 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,996 EUR 0 EUR 96,556 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources