Latam Fintech Holding OÜ

Registry code 12413167 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aala Capital OÜEstonian registry code 16017089ShareholderSource record 11476333
8.68% 297.46 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Alauda-Finance OÜEstonian registry code 12607983ShareholderSource record 11476334
1.89% 64.59 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Dataque OyIdentifier not providedForeign code 3135946-2 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 11476327
2.75% 94.32 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Exanene OÜEstonian registry code 11588611ShareholderSource record 11476337
0.4% 13.56 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
FS Finance OÜEstonian registry code 14847473ShareholderSource record 11476328
2.84% 97.35 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Itto OÜEstonian registry code 14663945ShareholderSource record 11476336
0.61% 20.75 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Morcote Holdings OÜEstonian registry code 12492244ShareholderSource record 11476344
35.04% 1,200 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
MR Holdings OÜEstonian registry code 12375633ShareholderSource record 11476329
2.05% 70.35 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Threefold OÜEstonian registry code 14526705ShareholderSource record 11476342
1.47% 50.24 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Upload OÜEstonian registry code 14148404ShareholderSource record 11476341
1.03% 35.37 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,000 EUR 0 EUR 52,000 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q3 4,000 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,016 EUR 4,198 EUR 37,752 EUR 2
Q2 6,212 EUR 0 EUR 8,161 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q4 4,964 EUR 36 EUR 620,020 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources