Kalmet Brothers OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119,753 | 84,828 | 78,987 | 80,335 | 81,673 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 185,793 | 42,626 | 29,466 | 40,279 | 81,426 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 576,365 | 451,849 | 384,012 | 374,908 | 338,849 |
| Equity | 572,838 | 409,045 | 378,808 | 368,579 | 336,299 |
| Current liabilities | 3,527 | 42,804 | 5,204 | 6,329 | 2,550 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 163,107 | 59,676 | 85,260 | 85,932 | 225,878 |
| Current assets | 197,597 | 103,724 | 123,404 | 126,184 | 239,769 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -16,926 | -909 | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | -14,226 | -13,254 | -11,768 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 378,768 | 348,125 | 260,608 | 248,724 | 99,080 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 384,545 | 363,919 | 346,842 | 325,800 | 252,373 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 188,376 | 32,220 | 32,315 | 56,646 | 73,705 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 191,998 | 47,341 | 34,042 | 41,907 | 81,426 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 10,487 EUR | 1,558 EUR | 31,860 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 7,889 EUR | 1,558 EUR | 17,124 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 10,895 EUR | 1,663 EUR | 31,954 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 1,503 EUR | 27,695 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 0 EUR | 1,558 EUR | 30,300 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 0 EUR | 1,558 EUR | 31,253 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 7,562 EUR | 1,558 EUR | 40,750 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,005 EUR | 1,547 EUR | 32,390 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,011 EUR | 1,823 EUR | 11,800 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 4,454 EUR | 1,394 EUR | 15,670 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 7,473 EUR | 1,394 EUR | 31,903 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,276 EUR | 486 EUR | 37,959 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,195 EUR | 1,344 EUR | 16,650 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 3,820 EUR | 1,233 EUR | 10,251 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 6,980 EUR | 1,233 EUR | 25,856 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 7,025 EUR | 299 EUR | 26,051 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 1,512 EUR | 0 EUR | 10,334 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 3,661 EUR | 0 EUR | 21,150 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,154 EUR | 0 EUR | 6,560 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.