Estonian civil safety OÜ

Registry code 12427594 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,83620,77642,33114,8567,776
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,3066,88213,719332-2,239
Annual period result—————
Assets84,04755,30746,67915,2013,609
Equity35,82223,51616,6332,9152,583
Current liabilities48,22531,79130,04612,2861,026
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents84,047————
Current assets84,04755,30746,67915,2013,609
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0-9,450-11,404-10,501-4,617
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods21,01614,134415832,322
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,9466,64713,719332-2,239
Profit (loss) before income tax12,3066,88213,719332-2,239

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,883 EUR 0 EUR 24,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 72 EUR 0 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 0 EUR 1,065 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 240 EUR 0 EUR 1,038 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,763 EUR 894 EUR 20,539 EUR 1
Q2 980 EUR 1,002 EUR 389 EUR 1
Q3 4,225 EUR 1,002 EUR 19,149 EUR Not reported
Q4 610 EUR 602 EUR 89 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,083 EUR 795 EUR 1,884 EUR 1
Q2 1,232 EUR 744 EUR 5,194 EUR 1
Q3 1,247 EUR 840 EUR 10,689 EUR 1
Q4 2,008 EUR 840 EUR 5,929 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,518 EUR 733 EUR 5,846 EUR 1
Q2 806 EUR 812 EUR 2,427 EUR 1
Q3 978 EUR 812 EUR 1,365 EUR 1
Q4 1,767 EUR 812 EUR 5,203 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources