VANALINNA INVESTEERINGUD OÜ

Registry code 12435192 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue99,648106,13776,97753,38433,331
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,3834,6174,215104,394-47,386
Annual period result—————
Assets1,243,0881,244,9601,245,7351,261,6831,259,091
Equity6,32711,7107,0932,878-101,516
Current liabilities751,44140,09637,186794,175154,119
Non-current liabilities485,3201,193,1541,201,456464,6301,206,488
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,9321,0014,454111,510
Current assets7,2895,3818,35210,50617,297
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,822-11,752-18,597-16,892-14,153
Labour costs0————
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,235,7991,239,5791,237,3831,251,1771,241,794
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,2104,593378-104,016-56,630
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)60,62363,05131,6628,0987,355
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,3834,6174,215104,394-47,386

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Aktia TrustEstonian registry code 10996437ShareholderSource record 11495936
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
UT Kinnisvara OÜEstonian registry code 12427071ShareholderSource record 11495937
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,336 EUR 0 EUR 29,196 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,570 EUR 0 EUR 24,709 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,242 EUR 0 EUR 23,205 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,998 EUR 0 EUR 29,398 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,917 EUR 0 EUR 24,053 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,767 EUR 0 EUR 25,108 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,674 EUR 0 EUR 21,940 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,704 EUR 0 EUR 23,984 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,403 EUR 0 EUR 26,084 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,558 EUR 0 EUR 25,587 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,757 EUR 0 EUR 27,783 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,212 EUR 0 EUR 23,513 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,196 EUR 0 EUR 15,142 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,022 EUR 0 EUR 19,213 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,984 EUR 0 EUR 18,904 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,212 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,630 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,564 EUR 0 EUR 15,609 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,561 EUR 0 EUR 18,243 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources