Pikaliiva Kindergarten OÜ

Registry code 12435252 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue328,000382,000327,000139,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss31,000142,000115,000-2,000
Annual period result————
Assets644,000591,000432,000316,000
Equity444,000413,000260,000121,000
Current liabilities34,00056,00041,00032,000
Non-current liabilities166,000122,000131,000163,000
Employees8776
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents166,00060,00045,00025,000
Current assets166,00091,00061,00051,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-26,000—00
Labour costs-166,000-212,000-138,000-67,000
Share capital at nominal value6,0006,0006,0006,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets478,000500,000371,000265,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods351,000209,00094,00096,000
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)48,000173,000130,0006,000
Profit (loss) before income tax31,000142,000115,000-2,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Roheline Lasteaed OÜEstonian registry code 14106535OsanikSource record 11496343
100% 6,000 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,726 EUR 3,775 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,807 EUR 4,034 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,838 EUR 4,081 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,084 EUR 14,143 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 15,848 EUR 17,312 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 17,784 EUR 19,358 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 8,871 EUR 9,408 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,603 EUR 20,153 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 18,156 EUR 19,578 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 19,037 EUR 20,573 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 13,761 EUR 14,826 EUR Not reported 9

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,071 EUR 12,889 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 13,396 EUR 14,405 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 14,253 EUR 15,279 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 16,315 EUR 17,622 EUR Not reported 10

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,695 EUR 5,011 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 8,355 EUR 9,001 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 10,793 EUR 11,615 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 11,477 EUR 12,219 EUR Not reported 8

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources