Baltic Defence Club OÜ

Registry code 12441152 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,17857,52259,03266,87740,749
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,708-5,3851,36115,8874,243
Annual period result—————
Assets69,62460,20026,38632,09841,866
Equity7,8102,1027,48722,1276,239
Current liabilities26,81423,09818,8999,97135,627
Non-current liabilities35,00035,000———
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents32,70323,96717,05819,04026,344
Current assets50,28638,13923,45727,87341,824
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,723-2,988-1,296-997-156
Labour costs-22,422-33,617-19,119-31,255-16,625
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,33822,0612,9294,22542
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-3984,9873,6263,740-504
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,508-2,9504,64615,5095,008
Profit (loss) before income tax5,708-5,3854,64915,5095,008

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,538 EUR 2,538 EUR 4,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,176 EUR 6,875 EUR 17,055 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,759 EUR 5,460 EUR 2,459 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,752 EUR 2,752 EUR 20,996 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,365 EUR 2,821 EUR 15,822 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,446 EUR 1,340 EUR 10,442 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,279 EUR 3,697 EUR 15,042 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,243 EUR 2,880 EUR 36,752 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,267 EUR 4,231 EUR 19,319 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,425 EUR 3,123 EUR 35,808 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,841 EUR 3,669 EUR 14,466 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,758 EUR 3,965 EUR 13,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,937 EUR 2,896 EUR 18,711 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,687 EUR 1,639 EUR 14,570 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,986 EUR 1,905 EUR 22,785 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,296 EUR 1,760 EUR 18,471 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,106 EUR 5,060 EUR 25,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,516 EUR 2,983 EUR 14,394 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,495 EUR 4,760 EUR 19,624 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources