Monefit Estonia OÜ

Registry code 12449415 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss46,00039,00044,00047,00096,000
Annual period result—————
Assets80,101,00060,011,00044,775,00033,950,00030,760,000
Equity8,132,0008,086,0008,047,0008,003,0007,956,000
Current liabilities64,230,00038,706,00023,425,00020,242,000259,000
Non-current liabilities7,739,00013,219,00013,303,0005,705,00022,545,000
Employees03333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents304,00035,00055,00034,000114,000
Current assets9,125,00012,612,0003,840,0004,106,0004,787,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,000-25,000-31,000-31,000-29,000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets70,976,00047,399,00040,935,00029,844,00025,973,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,786,0004,747,0004,703,0004,656,0004,560,000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)46,00039,00044,00047,000—
Profit (loss) before income tax46,00039,00044,00047,00096,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Creditstar International OÜEstonian registry code 12022389ShareholderSource record 11509784
100% 3,000,000 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,029 EUR 2,103 EUR 28,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,517 EUR 2,103 EUR 10,061 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,859 EUR 701 EUR 4,824 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,288 EUR 2,676 EUR 23,523 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,409 EUR 2,103 EUR 17,141 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,633 EUR 2,103 EUR 38,089 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,878 EUR 2,103 EUR 36,565 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 433 EUR 0 EUR 1,995 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,633 EUR 1,274 EUR 1,630 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,873 EUR 1,274 EUR 2,720 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,504 EUR 1,911 EUR 11,785 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 120 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q2 637 EUR 0 EUR 3,185 EUR Not reported
Q3 121 EUR 0 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q4 706 EUR 0 EUR 2,967 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,236 EUR 0 EUR 31,115 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,694 EUR 0 EUR 17,220 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,974 EUR 0 EUR 18,620 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources