CM&T Investments OÜ

Registry code 12457911 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue54,23757,23660,62363,05359,279
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss79,44029,64471,798291,85666,624
Annual period result—————
Assets1,237,9291,132,1561,125,1561,074,772807,125
Equity1,110,2011,030,7611,001,117929,319637,463
Current liabilities34,46129,53557,47127,36949,542
Non-current liabilities93,26771,86066,568118,084120,120
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,00548,78217,80111,4005,535
Current assets38,00548,78217,80111,4006,291
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-18,098-16,708-16,163-14,907-14,907
Share capital at nominal value50,00050,00050,00050,00050,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,199,9241,083,3741,107,3551,063,372800,834
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods980,761951,117879,319587,463520,839
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)55,59027,94365,407277,82266,790
Profit (loss) before income tax79,44029,64471,798291,85666,624

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,707 EUR 1,477 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,386 EUR 1,467 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,386 EUR 1,467 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,389 EUR 1,467 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,683 EUR 1,497 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,416 EUR 1,497 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,649 EUR 1,497 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,332 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,462 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,332 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,449 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,271 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,222 EUR 1,292 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,332 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,427 EUR 1,407 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,167 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,388 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,335 EUR 1,338 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,380 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources