Marketex Marine OÜ

Registry code 12459583 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,868,60513,042,46117,147,87618,176,07315,297,788
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss17,596-738,970-545,675-2,472,790-2,064,483
Annual period result—————
Assets3,364,7372,473,6922,127,1026,586,8843,923,862
Equity156,311138,715-8,325,211-7,779,536-5,307,190
Current liabilities3,205,7812,327,87210,440,99114,344,3629,215,213
Non-current liabilities2,6457,10511,32222,05815,839
Employees1081031078483
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents22220,02241,000,002
Current assets3,247,4592,364,8182,022,2816,397,2943,679,734
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets34,81140,26095,589103,822102,030
Labour costs4,246,4903,537,2743,482,5552,516,4042,303,924
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0002,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets117,278108,874104,821189,590244,128
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-9,067,181-8,328,211-7,782,536-5,309,746-3,245,263
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)48,358-577,89899,778-2,119,299-1,900,558
Profit (loss) before income tax17,596-738,970-545,675-2,472,790-2,064,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BLRT Grupp ASEstonian registry code 10068499ShareholderSource record 12261187
100% 3,000 EUR Sole ownership 23 Jan 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 409,171 EUR 435,106 EUR Not reported 102
Q2 370,578 EUR 396,545 EUR Not reported 90
Q3 351,375 EUR 375,133 EUR Not reported 94

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 367,275 EUR 390,815 EUR Not reported 94
Q2 374,584 EUR 399,840 EUR Not reported 110
Q3 423,123 EUR 451,470 EUR Not reported 102
Q4 455,727 EUR 485,148 EUR Not reported 106

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 332,369 EUR 351,971 EUR Not reported 95
Q2 306,289 EUR 325,121 EUR Not reported 95
Q3 356,512 EUR 378,366 EUR Not reported 101
Q4 344,084 EUR 365,219 EUR Not reported 100

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 287,705 EUR 305,185 EUR Not reported 104
Q2 341,030 EUR 361,382 EUR Not reported 103
Q3 363,424 EUR 385,595 EUR Not reported 99
Q4 324,923 EUR 343,753 EUR Not reported 110

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 227,429 EUR 240,238 EUR Not reported 76
Q2 215,363 EUR 227,062 EUR Not reported 77
Q3 243,372 EUR 257,690 EUR Not reported 77
Q4 233,620 EUR 247,581 EUR Not reported 87

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources