OÜ Täiskasvanute Koolituskeskus

Registry code 12473324 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue426,781339,835299,519275,328252,838
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss147,79598,35985,217123,89765,484
Annual period result—————
Assets685,145565,204493,715420,418309,633
Equity672,610551,117479,417397,850283,153
Current liabilities12,53514,0877,37310,6179,516
Non-current liabilities006,92511,95116,964
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents226,459131,17268,554162,85655,417
Current assets281,700170,47299,397186,71175,289
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,402-535-675-637-652
Labour costs-42,025-23,944-18,144-16,343-12,775
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets403,445394,732394,318233,707234,344
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods522,065450,008391,450271,203214,919
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)155,383105,59687,488127,18167,537
Profit (loss) before income tax155,128104,40585,811125,96166,504

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,763 EUR 6,811 EUR 198,961 EUR 3
Q2 21,035 EUR 8,063 EUR 121,741 EUR Not reported
Q3 32,041 EUR 5,338 EUR 135,782 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,668 EUR 3,870 EUR 102,880 EUR 1
Q2 15,147 EUR 5,335 EUR 52,580 EUR 1
Q3 29,823 EUR 3,458 EUR 121,948 EUR 3
Q4 25,748 EUR 5,843 EUR 133,212 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,888 EUR 2,017 EUR 116,061 EUR 2
Q2 12,965 EUR 2,733 EUR 64,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,507 EUR 1,390 EUR 95,481 EUR 3
Q4 16,458 EUR 3,319 EUR 78,001 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,925 EUR 1,642 EUR 88,815 EUR 3
Q2 6,500 EUR 2,679 EUR 42,478 EUR Not reported
Q3 16,745 EUR 1,864 EUR 81,925 EUR 2
Q4 15,644 EUR 2,547 EUR 97,657 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,417 EUR 2,810 EUR 75,574 EUR 2
Q2 10,437 EUR 1,828 EUR 59,243 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,902 EUR 1,352 EUR 72,811 EUR 4
Q4 17,878 EUR 2,602 EUR 82,872 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources