E&K Teenused OÜ

Registry code 12475174 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue137,149122,571114,14971,40668,203
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss58,12333,92431,11618,85610,809
Annual period result—————
Assets239,069183,790118,37488,99173,173
Equity203,489145,366111,44280,32461,468
Current liabilities6,6204,6646,9321,9623,040
Non-current liabilities28,96033,76006,7058,665
Employees11101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,53392,60234,56339,16526,657
Current assets37,220103,54140,23171,84040,937
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,101-4,313-12,838-16,289-16,591
Labour costs-4,477-5,018-6,5560-8,028
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets201,84980,24978,14317,15132,236
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods142,866108,94277,82658,96848,159
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)59,57034,09531,49518,99611,097
Profit (loss) before income tax58,12333,92431,11618,85610,809

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,594 EUR 702 EUR 18,783 EUR 1
Q2 11,870 EUR 73 EUR 55,788 EUR 1
Q3 8,401 EUR 219 EUR 38,688 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 554 EUR 0 EUR 18,156 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,618 EUR 0 EUR 61,535 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,695 EUR 0 EUR 35,338 EUR 1
Q4 2,226 EUR 673 EUR 17,897 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,844 EUR 560 EUR 16,538 EUR 1
Q2 7,401 EUR 883 EUR 54,986 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,922 EUR 294 EUR 41,798 EUR Not reported
Q4 539 EUR 0 EUR 13,025 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 686 EUR 0 EUR 9,977 EUR 1
Q2 6,008 EUR 532 EUR 41,976 EUR 1
Q3 5,658 EUR 532 EUR 40,613 EUR 1
Q4 3,324 EUR 532 EUR 21,330 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 269 EUR 0 EUR 6,840 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,301 EUR 0 EUR 34,201 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,213 EUR 0 EUR 22,222 EUR Not reported
Q4 50 EUR 0 EUR 6,082 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources