Zalaris HR Services Estonia OÜ

Registry code 12484279 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue571,493393,404355,454335,531400,597
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss17,56615,60213,7088,75133,357
Annual period result—————
Assets638,613498,396408,616365,650354,805
Equity342,435324,869309,266295,558286,807
Current liabilities296,178173,52799,35070,09267,998
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents585,842365,362350,720307,039279,697
Current assets638,115491,916400,214365,650354,805
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,981-5,981-4,033—0
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4986,4808,402——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-57,631-73,233-86,942-95,693-129,050
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,4227,8247,09210,49635,723
Profit (loss) before income tax17,56615,60213,7088,75133,357

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Zalaris HR Services ASIdentifier not providedForeign code 981953134 (NOR)ShareholderSource record 11519896
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,594 EUR 0 EUR 370,030 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,225 EUR 0 EUR 155,429 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,829 EUR 0 EUR 155,734 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,130 EUR 0 EUR 398,191 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,476 EUR 0 EUR 149,784 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,950 EUR 0 EUR 146,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,281 EUR 0 EUR 137,817 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,586 EUR 0 EUR 153,609 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,553 EUR 0 EUR 112,701 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,154 EUR 0 EUR 112,752 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,393 EUR 28 EUR 128,057 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,375 EUR 0 EUR 105,106 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,383 EUR 0 EUR 218,595 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,210 EUR 0 EUR 224,363 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,638 EUR 0 EUR 108,366 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,915 EUR 0 EUR 134,673 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,961 EUR 0 EUR 115,581 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,193 EUR 0 EUR 100,550 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,930 EUR 0 EUR 103,538 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources