Kroona Wood OÜ

Registry code 12484612 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue106,555221,840234,397211,744100,892
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-3,12017,38814,67730,2722,596
Annual period result—————
Assets124,39292,40261,00753,91426,686
Equity66,20069,32051,93237,2556,983
Current liabilities26,5698,8649,07512,23810,918
Non-current liabilities31,62314,21804,4218,785
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents60,76768,53250,00647,88726,686
Current assets83,76870,64257,71648,59126,686
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,500-2,913-3,2920-1,376
Labour costs0-408-289-343-476
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets40,62421,7603,2915,3230
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods66,82049,43234,7554,4831,887
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,18019,17016,41831,64312,688
Profit (loss) before income tax-3,12017,38814,67730,2722,596

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,366 EUR 0 EUR 146,987 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,849 EUR 0 EUR 97,303 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,453 EUR 0 EUR 63,671 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,917 EUR 0 EUR 66,346 EUR Not reported
Q2 193 EUR 0 EUR 3,133 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,370 EUR Not reported
Q4 484 EUR 0 EUR 30,040 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,385 EUR 0 EUR 56,468 EUR 1
Q2 5,025 EUR 56 EUR 67,695 EUR 1
Q3 3,666 EUR 56 EUR 72,021 EUR 1
Q4 3,106 EUR 56 EUR 59,169 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 649 EUR 119 EUR 173,117 EUR 1
Q2 435 EUR 0 EUR 83,475 EUR 1
Q3 1,017 EUR 0 EUR 6,267 EUR 1
Q4 847 EUR 0 EUR 5,400 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,446 EUR 147 EUR 10,132 EUR 2
Q2 3,987 EUR 143 EUR 27,300 EUR 1
Q3 741 EUR 0 EUR 6,968 EUR 1
Q4 1,063 EUR 0 EUR 102,252 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources