Saona Real Estate Eesti OÜ

Registry code 12487504 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue73,99865,85462,34243,52690,202
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,7139,20025,1401,79264,205
Annual period result—————
Assets306,919307,789288,154277,299267,670
Equity152,683143,970134,770109,630107,838
Current liabilities154,236163,819153,384167,669159,832
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents68,23228,1911,8443,6974,979
Current assets189,737185,787161,332145,659131,210
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,820-4,820-4,820-4,820-4,820
Labour costs-32,254-31,984-17,341-17,904-15,212
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets117,182122,002126,822131,640136,460
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods140,470131,270106,130104,33840,133
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,1839,41925,4921,85264,205
Profit (loss) before income tax8,7139,20025,1401,79264,205

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
iCommerce OÜEstonian registry code 12823043ShareholderSource record 13481990
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 19 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,806 EUR 2,452 EUR 4,503 EUR 1
Q2 3,103 EUR 2,529 EUR 4,406 EUR 1
Q3 2,483 EUR 2,752 EUR 4,108 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,647 EUR 2,499 EUR 4,404 EUR 1
Q2 3,110 EUR 2,522 EUR 5,945 EUR 1
Q3 2,685 EUR 2,522 EUR 4,221 EUR 1
Q4 2,800 EUR 2,522 EUR 4,841 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,186 EUR 1,687 EUR 4,253 EUR 1
Q2 2,919 EUR 2,452 EUR 4,206 EUR 1
Q3 2,800 EUR 2,452 EUR 3,895 EUR 1
Q4 2,820 EUR 2,452 EUR 4,137 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,719 EUR 1,386 EUR 3,613 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,912 EUR 1,335 EUR 3,528 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,607 EUR 1,335 EUR 3,349 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,922 EUR 1,335 EUR 3,982 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,903 EUR 1,489 EUR 3,764 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,097 EUR 1,489 EUR 3,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,687 EUR 1,489 EUR 3,492 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,738 EUR 1,489 EUR 3,717 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources