OÜ VetPraksis

Registry code 12493551 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Feb 2025–31 Jan 20262024Reporting period 1 Feb 2024–31 Jan 20252023Reporting period 1 Feb 2023–31 Jan 20242022Reporting period 1 Feb 2022–31 Jan 20232021Reporting period 1 Feb 2021–31 Jan 2022
Revenue4,6153,6217,5108,96912,617
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,279-2,0812,491-415-3,716
Annual period result—————
Assets9,46111,17013,08912,93114,114
Equity6,5419,54011,62112,33312,749
Current liabilities2,9201,6301,4685981,365
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,2216,983———
Current assets8,7559,93411,32310,10511,288
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-530-530-5300-530
Labour costs0000-2,720
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7061,2361,7662,8262,826
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,3209,1216,63010,24913,966
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,279-2,0812,491-416-3,717
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,279-2,0812,491-415-3,716

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 308 EUR 0 EUR 2,332 EUR 1
Q2 41 EUR 0 EUR 673 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 567 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 216 EUR 0 EUR 2,017 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 376 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 711 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,244 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 384 EUR 0 EUR 3,128 EUR 1
Q2 8 EUR 0 EUR 88 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 388 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,128 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 330 EUR 0 EUR 2,146 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 40 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 424 EUR 1
Q4 289 EUR 0 EUR 3,097 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 833 EUR 0 EUR 6,088 EUR 1
Q2 153 EUR 0 EUR 1,709 EUR 1
Q3 470 EUR 464 EUR 3,149 EUR Not reported
Q4 396 EUR 50 EUR 2,530 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources