Arte Ehitusgrupp OÜ

Registry code 12493953 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue149,464199,876303,708272,452125,775
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss384-56,40178,872-5,37220,867
Annual period result—————
Assets137,102176,270193,383169,494173,837
Equity16,70920,35882,39511,09923,367
Current liabilities54,72754,2469,3227,4256,582
Non-current liabilities65,666101,666101,666150,970143,888
Employees01130
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,42832,94434,24327,127—
Current assets31,55138,47834,24541,87939,425
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,241-31,667-29,796-15,354-6,397
Labour costs-20,143-33,031-23,266-39,951-8,584
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets105,551137,792159,138127,615134,412
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,82574,2591,02313,971—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,519-55,37679,484-3,65020,866
Profit (loss) before income tax1,520-55,37479,486-3,64820,867

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,284 EUR 1,678 EUR 20,989 EUR 1
Q2 971 EUR 776 EUR 360 EUR Not reported
Q3 543 EUR 0 EUR 16,883 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,491 EUR 2,214 EUR 26,881 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,307 EUR 948 EUR 26,185 EUR 2
Q3 10,484 EUR 1,723 EUR 58,002 EUR 2
Q4 4,801 EUR 2,394 EUR 43,028 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,031 EUR 1,878 EUR 4,942 EUR 2
Q2 5,946 EUR 2,806 EUR 27,649 EUR 3
Q3 3,461 EUR 3,322 EUR 49,126 EUR 2
Q4 10,678 EUR 3,958 EUR 97,480 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,800 EUR 1,576 EUR 54,700 EUR 1
Q2 5,804 EUR 1,198 EUR 54,148 EUR 1
Q3 9,411 EUR 1,429 EUR 98,068 EUR 3
Q4 17,583 EUR 3,907 EUR 116,550 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,510 EUR 2,166 EUR 22,350 EUR 1
Q2 6,725 EUR 781 EUR 50,920 EUR 4
Q3 9,865 EUR 4,512 EUR 99,032 EUR 4
Q4 16,253 EUR 7,768 EUR 97,800 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources