Kingstor Varad Grupp OÜ

Registry code 12494771 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue164,727137,084113,646130,259320,585
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,47725,6329,27013,83071,671
Annual period result—————
Assets584,470670,828616,866676,100742,779
Equity266,898248,421222,789213,519192,742
Current liabilities35,257177,334167,6761,77711,497
Non-current liabilities282,315245,073226,401460,804538,540
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,0286,1902,5764,1585,970
Current assets43,83827,7542,5764,4257,871
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets540,632643,074614,290671,675734,908
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods245,865220,233210,963197,133118,515
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)35,94543,89226,23325,22282,266
Profit (loss) before income tax18,47725,6329,27013,83071,671

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,789 EUR 896 EUR 24,190 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,121 EUR 896 EUR 30,317 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,477 EUR 896 EUR 8,940 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,070 EUR 888 EUR 23,696 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,281 EUR 896 EUR 19,477 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 896 EUR 53,789 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,716 EUR 896 EUR 30,163 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,968 EUR 873 EUR 18,977 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,336 EUR 873 EUR 30,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,660 EUR 873 EUR 19,077 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,675 EUR 873 EUR 39,761 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,139 EUR 873 EUR 16,487 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,575 EUR 873 EUR 17,740 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,096 EUR 873 EUR 10,190 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,753 EUR 873 EUR 47,472 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,116 EUR 873 EUR 89,848 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,561 EUR 873 EUR 28,844 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,418 EUR 873 EUR 23,771 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,251 EUR 873 EUR 16,966 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources