Kirjastus Aleksandra OÜ

Registry code 12501813 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,68018,08228,61215,98125,173
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,021-16,794-9,4456,878-7,135
Annual period result—————
Assets48,99655,42072,81581,92979,639
Equity46,10253,12369,91779,36272,484
Current liabilities2,8942,2972,8982,5677,155
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,11029,58530,69225,07025,913
Current assets40,19646,62063,61572,24268,730
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-400-487-1,222-1,139
Labour costs-6,150-11,862-5,004-1,393-6,532
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,8008,8009,2009,68710,909
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods50,62367,41776,86269,98477,119
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,023-16,799-9,4476,875-7,135
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,021-16,794-9,4456,878-7,135

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 901 EUR 0 EUR 6,072 EUR Not reported
Q2 383 EUR 0 EUR 5,212 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,279 EUR 0 EUR 8,566 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,024 EUR 1,656 EUR 7,815 EUR 1
Q2 1,518 EUR 955 EUR 4,701 EUR 1
Q3 678 EUR 318 EUR 4,686 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,149 EUR 0 EUR 8,572 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,184 EUR 879 EUR 3,972 EUR 1
Q2 1,483 EUR 992 EUR 5,011 EUR 1
Q3 1,503 EUR 825 EUR 6,860 EUR 1
Q4 1,218 EUR 944 EUR 3,834 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 584 EUR 70 EUR 10,193 EUR Not reported
Q2 529 EUR 0 EUR 7,973 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,142 EUR 423 EUR 6,744 EUR 1
Q4 1,875 EUR 879 EUR 7,767 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,139 EUR 303 EUR 8,605 EUR Not reported
Q2 370 EUR 142 EUR 2,831 EUR Not reported
Q3 199 EUR 0 EUR 3,391 EUR Not reported
Q4 425 EUR 200 EUR 6,914 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources