Pearaamatupidaja OÜ

Registry code 12502988 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,7509,7509,7509,750
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-1,178-1,0109,5211,119
Annual period result————
Assets8,72317,82017,8428,321
Equity7,51016,68817,6988,177
Current liabilities1,2131,132144144
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1101
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents7,808———
Current assets8,72317,82017,8428,321
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——0-134
Labour costs-8,328-10,2360-6,191
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,18815,1985,6774,558
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)764-1,0109,5203,269
Profit (loss) before income tax764-1,0109,5213,270

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 621 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported
Q2 837 EUR 0 EUR 3,600 EUR Not reported
Q3 621 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,374 EUR 918 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q2 2,299 EUR 624 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 397 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 828 EUR 0 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,235 EUR 882 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q2 1,395 EUR 882 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 1,231 EUR 882 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q4 3,391 EUR 1,115 EUR 2,250 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 772 EUR 367 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q2 1,599 EUR 1,102 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 1,619 EUR 1,286 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q4 1,348 EUR 992 EUR 2,250 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 444 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q2 594 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR 1
Q3 438 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q4 433 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources