Sundja, Sundja & Sundja OÜ

Registry code 12505797 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue20,26136,64934,02313,910
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,4971,3423,3802,734
Annual period result————
Assets14,84515,71620,49216,410
Equity12,4028,9057,5634,184
Current liabilities2,4435,2477,9133,698
Non-current liabilities01,5645,0168,528
Employees0110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents12,15715,71619,74015,790
Current assets14,84515,71620,32916,039
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-163-208-208
Labour costs-4,071-21,409-16,201-1,951
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets—0163371
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,4055,0631,683-1,050
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)3,8862,3434,2523,827
Profit (loss) before income tax3,4971,3423,3802,734

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,556 EUR 1,178 EUR 5,925 EUR 1
Q2 1,121 EUR 910 EUR 1,356 EUR 1
Q3 3,910 EUR 910 EUR 13,500 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 907 EUR 0 EUR 750 EUR Not reported
Q2 450 EUR 0 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q3 5,582 EUR 1,004 EUR 19,343 EUR 1
Q4 1,034 EUR 767 EUR 1,300 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,539 EUR 1,018 EUR 7,696 EUR Not reported
Q2 949 EUR 836 EUR 5,666 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,237 EUR 836 EUR 3,750 EUR Not reported
Q4 753 EUR 0 EUR 8,619 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,651 EUR 2,472 EUR 12,725 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,095 EUR 3,322 EUR 7,515 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,793 EUR 2,716 EUR 10,610 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,549 EUR 863 EUR 6,773 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 439 EUR 0 EUR 3,163 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,248 EUR 1,432 EUR 12,506 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,375 EUR 1,428 EUR 9,669 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,164 EUR 2,089 EUR 6,498 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources