KRS TRADE OÜ

Registry code 12507081 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue413,852314,152191,521196,023140,702
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss46,88965,51910,17615,5204,399
Annual period result—————
Assets181,420118,77537,52735,44821,480
Equity145,36398,47432,95522,7797,259
Current liabilities15,62820,3014,5723,22114,221
Non-current liabilities20,429—09,448—
Employees20000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,99937,8236,0973,4813,451
Current assets149,68290,40932,18817,41916,464
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,117-1,974-2,387-987-389
Labour costs-33,579-5,091-11,2390-6,423
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets31,73828,3665,33918,0295,016
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods95,97430,45520,2794,759360
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)47,74465,21510,83815,5194,399
Profit (loss) before income tax46,88965,51910,17615,5204,399

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,928 EUR 27,483 EUR 4
Q2 41,631 EUR 5,154 EUR 253,592 EUR 4
Q3 37,766 EUR 5,636 EUR 216,910 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 825 EUR 53,892 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,239 EUR 127,766 EUR 2
Q3 23,507 EUR 3,811 EUR 185,664 EUR 3
Q4 7,653 EUR 3,756 EUR 80,230 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,742 EUR 1,175 EUR 17,644 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,896 EUR 0 EUR 110,801 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,405 EUR 0 EUR 139,064 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,006 EUR 254 EUR 50,894 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 246 EUR 0 EUR 12,587 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,024 EUR 0 EUR 94,559 EUR 1
Q3 2,881 EUR 1,595 EUR 63,907 EUR 1
Q4 1,374 EUR 1,193 EUR 20,937 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 716 EUR 217 EUR 8,692 EUR 1
Q2 5,391 EUR 0 EUR 90,516 EUR 1
Q3 589 EUR 0 EUR 80,415 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,399 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources