OÜ Nordic Capital Management

Registry code 12511556 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue49,35847,62545,654183,499259,355
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss79,42338,578-59,546391,03389,903
Annual period result—————
Assets1,614,1931,562,9271,615,0001,702,2852,004,696
Equity1,589,7111,510,2881,511,7101,611,2561,262,223
Current liabilities16,04839,01982,44367,050135,806
Non-current liabilities8,43413,62020,84723,979606,667
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents162,69167,658117,909446,37167,985
Current assets663,026668,601398,9081,080,29179,781
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,533-4,675-5,902-6,322-8,732
Labour costs-13,175-11,697-12,463-13,580-20,931
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets951,167894,3261,216,092621,9941,924,915
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,507,7881,469,2101,568,7561,217,7231,169,820
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,4441,3744,641434,20395,211
Profit (loss) before income tax86,47456,058-55,550394,53492,231

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,775 EUR 1,488 EUR 12,428 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,445 EUR 1,371 EUR 12,493 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,526 EUR 1,371 EUR 12,481 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,240 EUR 1,643 EUR 12,426 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,416 EUR 1,721 EUR 12,382 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,583 EUR 1,721 EUR 12,371 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,101 EUR 1,721 EUR 12,371 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,611 EUR 2,156 EUR 11,547 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,473 EUR 1,864 EUR 11,839 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,601 EUR 2,386 EUR 11,983 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,866 EUR 1,488 EUR 28,992 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,441 EUR 2,049 EUR 11,528 EUR 1
Q2 6,471 EUR 2,557 EUR 11,594 EUR 1
Q3 3,266 EUR 1,612 EUR 11,537 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,846 EUR 1,447 EUR 11,573 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,942 EUR 2,370 EUR 59,944 EUR 1
Q2 17,861 EUR 2,044 EUR 77,825 EUR 1
Q3 11,910 EUR 1,690 EUR 54,373 EUR 1
Q4 4,960 EUR 2,044 EUR 25,899 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources