MHM Invest OÜ

Registry code 12516938 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,489180,154196,623232,937173,701
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22,16171,70470,549142,611109,695
Annual period result—————
Assets778,418759,836809,761737,590618,473
Equity329,555307,394618,006653,586594,953
Current liabilities448,863452,442191,75584,00423,520
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents132,349147,80385,64955,31114,461
Current assets203,973259,245210,794232,286129,842
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,911-1,921-3,917-2,540-298
Labour costs-4,041-37,813-9,740-10,179-12,231
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets574,445500,591598,967505,304488,631
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods304,894233,190544,957508,475482,758
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)20,52972,10472,000156,315133,000
Profit (loss) before income tax22,16171,70471,547156,282133,214

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,421 EUR 1,027 EUR 14,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,000 EUR 222 EUR 19,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,690 EUR 222 EUR 32,243 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,762 EUR 2,882 EUR 7,690 EUR Not reported
Q2 471 EUR 0 EUR 21,071 EUR Not reported
Q3 945 EUR 0 EUR 32,718 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,296 EUR 2,278 EUR 17,600 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,059 EUR 5,328 EUR 89,613 EUR 1
Q2 6,031 EUR 4,536 EUR 44,745 EUR 1
Q3 5,804 EUR 4,393 EUR 55,998 EUR 1
Q4 7,783 EUR 4,251 EUR 28,700 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,459 EUR 1,680 EUR 76,343 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,191 EUR 1,764 EUR 59,895 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,259 EUR 1,680 EUR 12,040 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,399 EUR 1,884 EUR 82,434 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,076 EUR 3,419 EUR 65,251 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,850 EUR 2,788 EUR 39,176 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,686 EUR 2,806 EUR 37,350 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,622 EUR 2,617 EUR 59,979 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources