Vormivabrik OÜ

Registry code 12524777 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue56,45565,96864,61073,02368,195
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,1264,899-9,287547-5,860
Annual period result—————
Assets36,07842,58347,02848,02340,054
Equity-16,483-15,357-20,256-10,969-11,516
Current liabilities52,56157,94067,28458,99251,570
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,3669702,7191,6483,179
Current assets36,07842,58347,02847,90939,748
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-114-192-192
Labour costs-20,542-18,066-24,569-19,774-21,420
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,50015,100
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets——0114306
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-17,857-22,756-13,469-14,016-20,756
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4905,507-8,6871,124-5,046
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,1264,899-9,287547-5,860

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 588 EUR 0 EUR 6,110 EUR Not reported
Q2 73 EUR 82 EUR 5,048 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,626 EUR 0 EUR 34,055 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,197 EUR 1,032 EUR 4,276 EUR 1
Q2 1,801 EUR 1,339 EUR 4,332 EUR 1
Q3 5,569 EUR 1,713 EUR 30,385 EUR 1
Q4 6,457 EUR 4,453 EUR 16,926 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,370 EUR 1,261 EUR 7,691 EUR 1
Q2 1,994 EUR 1,591 EUR 5,049 EUR 1
Q3 6,047 EUR 1,793 EUR 31,195 EUR 1
Q4 4,171 EUR 1,748 EUR 27,006 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,606 EUR 1,577 EUR 7,607 EUR 2
Q2 1,959 EUR 1,533 EUR 5,633 EUR 2
Q3 4,362 EUR 2,900 EUR 30,381 EUR 2
Q4 5,562 EUR 3,432 EUR 23,381 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,445 EUR 1,336 EUR 5,238 EUR 1
Q2 932 EUR 634 EUR 9,160 EUR 2
Q3 6,493 EUR 2,592 EUR 48,247 EUR 3
Q4 3,882 EUR 2,924 EUR 16,504 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources